Weldmet Ltd, Leatherhead

write review
updated on 18 September 2018

Official Data

Official Name
WELDMET LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT 7, COPSE FARM MOORHURST LANE, RH5 4LJ, Holmwood, Surrey
Company Number
01724649
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
14/03/2000 - WELDMET WELDING ALLOYS LIMITED
SIC Code
43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
19 May 1983
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Weldmet supplies welding equipment and services to the metal working industry. London, Surrey, Sussex, Kent, Essex and Middlesex are serviced our own deliveries, UK and EU present no problems on deliveries. Stocking equipment for distribution or hire from Miller, Kemppi, Thermadyne, Murex, Esab, Oerlikon, Lincoln, 3M Speedglas, Hypertherm, Bohler, Harris and Klingspor to name just a few provide you with a choice in any of these processes of Oxygen & Acetylene - MIG -TIG - ARC and plasma cutting.


Company description
started Weldmet in 1986 and we very soon became recognised and respected in the trade as professional organisation, meeting and exceeding the high demands needed in the metal working industry.

You will be offered the very best welding equipment and consumables on the market. I will ensure only the correct products would be tendered with smooth supply and installation. Training and technical support will be provided when required as standard.

You will have access to:

Fully trained staff 24 hours a day and 7 days a week, we speak your language and understand your needs.
A company with quality systems in place to ISO-9002.
Service engineers for site repairs and our in house workshop ready to respond within hours.
Training, testing and coding of welders with full certificates being issued.
Your calls will always be answered personally.
Your trading history is kept for easy repeat orders. Feel confident your order will be correct.
Delivery of most stock items within 2 days. If you want it sooner just ask.
Your prices will always be competitive.
Products that do the job. Guaranteed.
Keywords:
Cutting Discs, Sanding Discs, Scientific and Technical Services, Abrasives, Grinding, Plug, Polishing Belts, Anti Spatter, Chemical Aids, Flux, Preowned Equipment, Suitcase Wire Feeder, Thermal Fabricator
Products
Electrodes, Wire Wheels
Weldmet Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Weldmet Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby 3M UK dealers

  1. Technopath
    0.3 mi
    Riverbridge House
    KT22 9AD  Leatherhead
  2. Robert Dyas
    0.32 mi
    Cleeve Court, Cleeve Road
    KT22 7SD  Leatherhead
  3. MKPE
    4.28 mi
    Unit 2, Epsom Trade Park
    KT19 9DU  Epsom
  4. Wrap Cube
    5.67 mi
    Unit 26, Red Lion Business Park
    KT6 7QD  Surbiton
  5. Craven Court, Canada Road
    KT14 7JL  Byfleet