Wates LEATHERHEAD

write review
updated on 16 January 2020

Opening Times

SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  23 h 29 min.
23 h 29 min

Official Data

Official Name
WATES GROUP LIMITED
Reg. office address
WATES HOUSE, STATION APPROACH, KT22 7SW, LEATHERHEAD, Surrey England
Company Number
01824828
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
WATES BUILDING GROUP LIMITED
VAT Number
1824828
SIC Code
64203 - Activities of construction holding companies
Date of Incorporation
14 Jun 1984
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Wates Group, one of the largest UK building construction companies Homes, retail commercial developments, property maintenance, project management design


Keywords:
Non-Trading Company
Services
construction services, Commercial Building Construction
Categories
Builders, Construction Companies
Wates LEATHERHEAD is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Wates LEATHERHEAD!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby Wates branches

  1. WATES HOUSE, STATION APPROACH
    KT22 7SW  Leatherhead
  2. Wates London
    17.96 mi
    One Euston Square
    NW1 2FD  London
  3. Wates
    26.81 mi
    Civic Centre, Silver Street
    EN1 3XA  Enfield
  4. Wates ENFIELD
    27.22 mi
    Crown Road
    EN1 1FE  Enfield
  5. Basing View
    RG21 4HG  Basingstoke