Transform Housing & Support, Leatherhead

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Closed.
Opens in  15 h 53 min.
15 h 53 min

Official Data

Official Name
TRANSFORM HOUSING & SUPPORT
Reg. office address
BRADMERE HOUSE, BROOK WAY, KT22 7NA, LEATHERHEAD, Surrey
Company Number
01057984
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
29/03/2017 - SURREY COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT TRUST
SIC Code
55900 - Other accommodation
Date of Incorporation
13 Jun 1972
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Transform Housing & Support were founded in 1972, as Surrey Community Development Trust, with the aim of providing accommodation for ex-offenders. Four decades later, we work with people with a wide range of support needs. Our dedicated and professional team provides expert support to help more than 1, 000 people to transform their lives every year. At Transform Housing & Support we have over 40 years’ experience of helping to prevent homelessness.


Company description
TRANSFORM HOUSING & SUPPORT offers housing association.At Transform Housing & Support we have nearly 40 years' experience of helping to prevent homelessness.We were founded in 1972, as Surrey Community Development Trust, with the aim of providing accommodation for ex-offenders. Four decades later, we work with people with a wide range of support needs. Our dedicated and professional team provides expert support to help 1, 100 people transform their lives every year.
Keywords:
Accommodation, Charities, Charitable Organisations, Charity Organizations, Housing & Homeless Shelter, Housing Assistance Service
Services
housing support, maintaining accommodation, emotional health, physical health, floating support
Categories
Housing Association
Transform Housing & Support is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Transform Housing & Support

4.7 from 5

Very good

5 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Transform Housing & Support!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Bradmere House Brook Way
    KT22 7NA  Leatherhead
  2. 39 Kingston Road
    KT22 7SL  Leatherhead
    01372 376332
  3. 11-15 High Street
    KT22 8AA  Leatherhead
    0871 984 6248
  4. 3 Church Rd
    KT22 8AT  Leatherhead
    01372 377790
  5. Kingston Road
    KT22 0DP  Leatherhead
    01372 843545
  6. 41 Overdale
    KT21 1PT  Ashtead
    01372 272696
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies