The Leatherhead Theatre Repertory Company Limited

Write review
updated on 30/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
MondayMoClosed
TuesdayTu
10:00 – 22:30
WednesdayWe
10:00 – 22:30
ThursdayTh
10:00 – 22:30
FridayFr
10:00 – 22:30
SaturdaySa
10:00 – 22:30
SundaySuClosed
Closed.
Opens in  16 h 1 min.
16 h 1 min

Official Data

Official Name
THE LEATHERHEAD THEATRE REPERTORY COMPANY LIMITED
Reg. office address
THE THEATRE, 7 CHURCH STREET, KT22 8DN, LEATHERHEAD, Surrey England
Company Number
07677853
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
11/11/2005 - PIONEER PEOPLE THEATRE LIMITED
SIC Code
90010 - Performing arts
Date of Incorporation
21 Jun 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

The Coffee Shop is open from 10am - 2pm, Tuesday - Saturday. The Box Office will open one hour before the start of any film or performance, and close 15 minutes after the start on Mondays and Bank Holidays. Please note, the Box Office will close at 6pm on weekdays or 4pm on Saturdays if no evening performance is scheduled.


Keywords:
Theatre, Performance Art Theatre, Cinema, Movie Theater, Theatre & Cinema, Theatrical Productions, Theatre Tickets, Cafe, Local Business, Hotel, Restaurants, Bars, Performing Arts Venues, Foods, Event Planners, Arts and Entertainment, Art Facilities, Walkin
Products
Coffee
Services
catering, groups, kids, reserve, walkins, coffee, drinks, Playwrights, Performing Arts
Facilities
coffee, drinks
The Leatherhead Theatre Repertory Company Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

The Leatherhead Theatre Repertory Company Limited

4.33 from 5

Good

302 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for The Leatherhead Theatre Repertory Company Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 25, Ashley Rd
    KT18 5DA  Epsom
    01372 729090
  2. 14B-18 Upper High Street
    KT17 4QJ  Epsom
    0333 014 4501
  3. 14B-18 Upper High Street
    KT17 4QJ  Epsom
    0871 224 4007
  4. Reigate Rd
    RH4 1SG  Dorking
    01306 740382
  5. 22 High St
    KT10 9RT  Esher
    020 3145 0500
  6. Pool House, Bancroft Rd
    RH2 7RP  Reigate
    0871 906 9060
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies