write review
updated on 13 January 2020

Food hygiene

Name:

LeatherHEAD START

Business type:

Other catering premises

Local authority:

Mole Valley

Date of inspection:

12 June 2019

Risc scoring:

Hygienic handling of food is considered to be very good

Cleanliness and condition of facilities and building are rated very good

Management of food safety is also considered to be good

Last update from FSA 19 January 2020

Opening Times

SundaySu
08:00 – 23:00
MondayMo
08:00 – 23:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 23:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 23:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 23:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 23:00
SaturdaySa
08:00 – 23:00
Closed.
Opens in  6 min.
6 min

Official Data

Official Name
LEATHERHEAD START
Reg. office address
3 CHURCH ROAD, KT22 8AT, LEATHERHEAD, Surrey England
Company Number
07284076
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
28/04/2011 - LEATHERHEAD NIGHT HOSTEL
SIC Code
55900 - Other accommodation
Date of Incorporation
14 Jun 2010
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

Keywords:
Accommodation, Hostels, Caring Premises, Community, Charitable & Voluntary Organisations
LEATHERHEAD START is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

LEATHERHEAD START

5 from 5

Very good

3 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for LEATHERHEAD START!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. ASHCOMBE HOUSE, 5 THE CRESCENT
    KT22 8DY  Leatherhead
  2. 11-15 High Street
    KT22 8AA  Leatherhead
    0871 984 6248
  3. 39 Kingston Road
    KT22 7SL  Leatherhead
    01372 376332
  4. 14 LAVENDER CLOSE
    KT22 8LZ  Leatherhead
  5. Reigate Rd
    KT22 8QX  Leatherhead
    01372 571300
  6. The Garden House
    KT22 8QX  Leatherhead
    01372 571300
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies