Era Technology Ltd, Leatherhead

write review
updated more than 2 years ago

Official Data

Official Name
RINA CONSULTING LTD
Reg. office address
ERA BUILDING, CLEEVE ROAD, KT22 7SA, LEATHERHEAD, Surrey England
Company Number
07419599
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
01/06/2017 - ERA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
22/02/2011 - DE FACTO 1811 LIMITED
SIC Code
71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
Date of Incorporation
26 Oct 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
C/O Edif Group Management Limited the Media Village 131-151 Great Titchfield Street London W1W 5BB United Kingdom
Era Building Cleeve Road Leatherhead Surrey KT22 7SA

Description

ERA Technology Ltd, international technological consultancy organisation, our main services are AccessERA, Reliability and Failure Analysis, EMC and Safety Engineering and Engineering Consultancy Services The strategic vision of The ERA Foundation is to contribute to the economic vitality of the UK by supporting activities that will help bridge the gap between research and exploitation in the broad field of electrotechnology. The ERA Foundation is able to offer advice based on the collective experience of its Directors, as well as funding. It is able to take a longer-term perspective than many providers of equity investments.


Company description
Founded in 1920, ERA Technology Ltd is an independent specialist technology company providing through life project support to customers from every sector of industry. By complimenting customers’ internal resources, ERA assists them to develop and enhance the competitiveness of products or systems, assess and manage technical risk and improve the operational performance and integrity of their assets. Working at the leading edge of many advanced technologies, services include expert advice, design and development, and test and assessment. Click here to view the full company history.
ERA's courses will provide you with an authoritative, interactive route to improving your knowledge and expertise. Join our other customers and let our programmes become a fundamental part of your organisation's personnel development plans. Where possible The ERA Foundation will work with other investors providing early-stage ("angel") funding.
These investments may follow support for projects at the early stage of commercialisation. To help identify investment opportunities The Foundation is a member of Hotbed, Library House and Oxford Early Investments - and will also work with other independent deal makers. The ERA Foundation is not actively seeking later-stage investments - an area already well supported by the traditional Venture Capital market.
Keywords:
Engineering Companies, Business Consultancy, Engineering, Electrical Engineering, Electronic Engineering, Technology Consulting, Research Organisations, Surveyors, Software Engineering, Component Design, System Development, Material Technology, Communications Engineering
Era Technology Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Era Technology Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Dorset House Regent Park 297-299, Kingston Rd
    KT22 7PL  Leatherhead
    01372 824214
  2. Trident House, Kingston Road
    KT22 7LT  Leatherhead
    01372 825131
  3. Upper Fairfield Road
    KT22 7HJ  Leatherhead
    01372 940817
  4. The Fairfield Upper Fairfield Road
    KT22 7HJ  Leatherhead
    01372 373481
  5. 14 Ryebrook Rd
    KT22 7QG  Leatherhead
    020 7205 2255
  6. 38, HARRIOTTS LANE
    KT21 2QH  Ashtead
    01372 279515
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies