write review
updated on 18 January 2020

Opening Times

SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:30
FridayFr
08:30 – 16:30
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 1 h 36 min.
1 day 1 h 36 min

Official Data

Official Name
DENNY'S LIMITED
Reg. office address
128 KINGSTON ROAD, KT22 7PU, LEATHERHEAD, Surrey England
Company Number
02494924
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
EASTERN UNION COMPANY LIMITED
VAT Number
123383337
SIC Code
74990 - Non-trading company
Date of Incorporation
23 Apr 1990
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
128 Kingston Road Kingston Road Leatherhead Surrey KT22 7PU England
1 Cleeve Court Cleeve Road Leatherhead Surrey KT22 7UD

Description

Family experience in manufacturing As a result of our technical capability and manufacturing experience, we have won many major contracts over the years. As sole supplier of chefswear to HM Armed Forces we brought our technical know how to the front line and we also supply the majority of UK catering students with our clothing brands. AFD chefswear range The AFD range uses cutting-edge fabric to keep you smart, cool and comfortable - whatever work throws at you. Lightweight and fashionable, they work as hard as you do.
Easy wash at the end of your shift, they're ready to wear so you look as sharp tomorrow as you did today. But you've got better things to do - so make sure your have plenty of spares! AFD chef products contain high tech ADVANSA Thermo0CoolTM panels for ultimate comfort and style. For periods of high activity: Thermo0CoolTM evaporates moisture faster.
The advanced fibres with their multi-channel surface move moisture quickly away from the skin. For periods of low activity: the hollow voids in Thermo0CoolTM protect the wearer from temperature change and prevents post activity chill.


Keywords:
Catering Disposables, Overalls, Work Clothes, Working Clothes, Catering Equipment & Supplies, Local Business, Non-Trading Company, Clothing Wholesalers, Business Organisations, Footwear Wholesalers, Party Supplies, Wholesale & Supply Store, Apparel Distributor, Clothing Shops
Products
Catering Equipment, Workwear, Catering Supplies, Work Clothing
Available payment methods
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • PayPal
    PayPal
  • Visa
    Visa
Dennys Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Dennys Ltd

4.4 from 5

Good

38 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Dennys Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. CHALLENGE COURT, BARNETT WOOD LANE
    KT22 7LW  Leatherhead
    01372 360255
  2. Oak Road
    KT22 7PG  Leatherhead
    0330 333 3303
  3. 10-12 HIGH STREET
    KT22 8AN  Leatherhead
  4. Kiln Lane
    KT17 1DH  Epsom
    0330 333 3303
  5. 3 Poplar Crescent
    KT19 9ER  Epsom
    02083914899
  6. Portsmouth Road
    KT10 9AD  Esher
    01372 471009
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies