Clarion Golf Management & Marketing Ltd, Leatherhead

write review
updated on 17 January 2020

Opening Times

ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  14 h 39 min.
14 h 39 min

Official Data

Official Name
CLARION GOLF MANAGEMENT & MARKETING LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT 23 BROOK WILLOW STUDIOS BROOK WILLOW FARM, WOODLANDS ROAD, KT22 0AN, LEATHERHEAD, Surrey
Company Number
01135487
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
13/02/1998 - CLARION SPORTS MANAGEMENT AND MARKETING LIMITED
SIC Code
82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
21 Sep 1973
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Turnbull House 226 Mulgrave Road Cheam Sutton Surrey SM2 6JT
8 Tudor Court Brighton Road Sutton Surrey SM2 5AE

Description

Est. 1973. Corporate Golf Specialists.
Logo Golf Balls & Corporate Golf Gifts. Bespoke Event Management saving you time & money.
Golf GameBook Live Scoring System for Corporate & Charity Golf Events.


Company description
We offer several other services that help to add the finishing touches to your event. Sending out invitations and co-ordinating the replies is something that we undertake, which leaves clients free to get on with their daily activities whilst we take care of keeping a record of attendees. If you require a celebrity guest speaker for after dinner or your round of golf then we are happy to recommend a suitable personality and arrange the booking for you. We also create a custom website so that all your guests know what to expect on the day - this contains an itinerary and directions to the course.
The website can also include a registration facility, to be completed online, for companies that would rather use this method of communication to collate the responses to invitations. It is important to remember, especially on the day itself, that the idea of corporate golf days is not just to network with your clients but also to have fun. When people really enjoy themselves they are more open and closer relationships can be established in such an environment.
So that guests can relive their great day of hospitality we offer our clients both a company golf day video and photography service. Our cameraman will capture the highlights of your day using the most modern digital equipment. The resulting images can then be edited and uploaded to a website both as a reminder for all those that attended and to display to potential customers that you value the business that all clients bring to you.
Keywords:
Sports Marketing, Sports Management and Promotion, Business Support, Hotel, Management, Consulting Agency, Corporate Events, Corporates, Sports Clubs and Coaching, Corporate Days, Corporate Golf, Golf Gifts, Corporate Golf Days, Corporate Golf Gifts, Corporate Packages, Corporate Golf Events, Company Golf Days, Corporate Umbrellas, Logo Golf Balls, Printed Golf Balls, Corporate Golf Packages, Corporate Golf Outings, Corporate Golf Shirts, Corporate Logo Golf Balls, Golf Specialist, Corporate Golf Tournaments, Corporate Outing
Products
Corporate Gifts, Corporate Shirts
Clarion Golf Management & Marketing Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Clarion Golf Management & Marketing Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 1-3 THE PARADE
    KT10 0PD  Claygate
    01372 464666
  2. AQUA HOUSE, 30-32, HIGH STREET
    KT19 8AH  Epsom
    01372 846590
  3. LIMEKILN FARM, RANMORE COMMON
    RH5 6SS  Dorking
    01306 884498
  4. 12 Squires Road
    TW17 0LQ  Shepperton
    020 7489 2059
  5. MCLAREN TECHNOLOGY CENTRE, CHERTSEY ROAD
    GU21 4YH  Woking
    01483 261500
  6. 5 The Parade, Burden Way
    GU2 9PB  Guildford
    01483 617888
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies