Aka Planning Limited Company Leatherhead

Write review
updated on 02/06/2020

Official Data

Official Name
COBAN 2017 PLANNING LIMITED
Reg. office address
RURAL FINANCE & ADMINISTRATION, WALWERS LANE, BN7 2JX, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
Company Number
06847260
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
11/10/2017 - AKA PLANNING LIMITED
SIC Code
74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
16 Mar 2009
Previous addresses
1 Park Road Hampton Wick Kingston upon Thames Surrey KT1 4AS
Upperways 21 St Mary's Road Leatherhead Surrey KT22 8HB
1 Highlands Close Leatherhead Surrey KT228NG United Kingdom

Description

UK Town planners based in Leatherhead Surrey, AKA Planning are experienced in all aspects of town planning work with particular expertise in the affordable and specialist housing sectors.


Company description
AKA Planning is a young and dynamic town planning practice that operates across the UK from offices in Leatherhead, Surrey. We have experience in all aspects of town planning work and have built up particular expertise in delivering healthcare, residential and urban regeneration schemes. We are delighted to have worked on a number of high profile and prestigious projects for a diverse client base. We realise that every project is unique. We provide a professional and personal service that is tailored to the individual needs of each project and we adopt innovative town planning strategies that help deliver viable projects as well as creating successful buildings and communities.
Appraisal - Understanding the client’s brief and the site opportunities to identify the best planning strategy and to optimise the development potential. Knowledge - Drawing upon extensive project experience and an in-depth knowledge of planning policies and legislation. Achievement - Negotiating positively with local authorities, other stakeholders and local communities to help inform the decision making process and to deliver successful results. We are able to offer our clients an independent, efficient and flexible service at all times.
Operating from a lower cost base than many larger consultancies AKA can provide the highest quality planning advice for a very competitive fee. Each project brings with it a greater understanding of our complex profession. We offer clients an opportunity to share this knowledge through regular updates and seminars.
Keywords:
Mergers & Acquisitions, Child, Company & Commercial, Crime General, Debt and bankruptcy personal, Family general, Immigration nationality and citizenship, Insolvency and restructuring business, Landlord and Tenant Residential, Litigation General, Private client Probate, Private client trusts, Private Client Wills, Administrative & Public Law, Crime Fraud
Services
Administrative and public law, Advocacy, Benefits and allowances, Charities, Children, Clinical negligence, Commercial litigation, Commercial property, Company and commercial, Consumer, Conveyancing - residential, Corporate finance, Crime - fraud, Crime - general, Debt and bankruptcy - personal, Debt recovery, Defamation, Employment, Family - general, Family - mediation, Financial services, Human rights, Immigration - nationality and citizenship, Insolvency and restructuring - business, Intellectual property, Landlord and tenant - residential, Licensing gaming and betting, Litigation - general, Media, Entertainment and sport, Mergers and acquisitions, Neighbour disputes, Personal injury, Planning, Private client - Probate, Private client - trusts, Private client - Wills, Professional negligence, Residential Conveyancing, Family Mediation
Categories
Solicitors
Aka Planning Limited Company Leatherhead is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Aka Planning Limited Company Leatherhead!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 36 The Mount
    KT22 9EA  Fetcham
    0845 833 9025
  2. 19 High St
    KT23 4AA  Bookham
    0333 121 0161
  3. 19 High St
    KT23 4AA  Bookham
    0333 121 0161
  4. 22A High St
    KT23 4AG  Bookham
    01372 456221
  5. 1 Hazel Parade, Penrose Road
    KT22 9PY  Fetcham
    01372 454791
  6. 33 Bridge Street
    KT22 8BN  Leatherhead
    0300 303 3805
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies